Skip to content

B.R INVESTMENT HOLDING GROUP CO., LIMITED

商業地產(中國)投資控股集團有限公司

Live
2008-11-19 · Incorporated 18 years ago · Data updated: 2026-08-25

About this company

B.R INVESTMENT HOLDING GROUP CO., LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on November 19, 2008. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1288339 and business registration number (BRN) 50018661. It is one of 99,594 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2008. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at RM.19C, LOCKHART CTR., 301-307 LOCKHART RD., WAN CHAI HONG KONG. There are 24 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2008, most recently Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier filed on December 27, 2023.

Company Information

CR Number
1288339
BRN
50018661
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2008-11-19
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Compliance & Flags

On Watch List
Yes
One-member Company
Yes 2018-11-19

Registered office

Current address

RM.19C, LOCKHART CTR., 301-307 LOCKHART RD., WAN CHAI HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
商業地產(中國)投資控股集團有限公司 2008-11-19 Current
B.R INVESTMENT HOLDING GROUP CO., LIMITED 2008-11-19 Current

Company Documents

24

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

Information sheet re discontinuation of striking off due to objection received

2021-08-31 · Other

Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)

2021-06-18 · Other

Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration

2021-05-06 · Other

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2019-11-01 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2018-12-05 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2018-12-05 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2017-11-20 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2016-11-21 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2015-11-19 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2015-02-18 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2014-11-19 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2013-12-02 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2012-11-27 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2011-11-21 · Annual Return

(E)FD2B - Notification of Change of Particulars of Secretary and Director

2011-11-21 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2010-11-25 · Annual Return

(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2010-02-05 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2009-11-20 · Annual Return

(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2009-11-20 · Director/Secretary Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2008 →

Browse companies starting with “BRIN”

Frequently asked questions

When was B.R INVESTMENT HOLDING GROUP CO., LIMITED incorporated?

B.R INVESTMENT HOLDING GROUP CO., LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on November 19, 2008.

Is B.R INVESTMENT HOLDING GROUP CO., LIMITED still active?

Yes. B.R INVESTMENT HOLDING GROUP CO., LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.

What are B.R INVESTMENT HOLDING GROUP CO., LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

B.R INVESTMENT HOLDING GROUP CO., LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 1288339 and its business registration number (BRN) is 50018661.

Where is B.R INVESTMENT HOLDING GROUP CO., LIMITED's registered office?

B.R INVESTMENT HOLDING GROUP CO., LIMITED's registered office is at RM.19C, LOCKHART CTR., 301-307 LOCKHART RD., WAN CHAI HONG KONG.

What type of company is B.R INVESTMENT HOLDING GROUP CO., LIMITED?

B.R INVESTMENT HOLDING GROUP CO., LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has B.R INVESTMENT HOLDING GROUP CO., LIMITED filed?

B.R INVESTMENT HOLDING GROUP CO., LIMITED has 24 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2008.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-22
Data sourced from Renavon.com