Skip to content

COFI INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Live
2005-05-12 · Incorporated 21 years ago · Data updated: 2026-08-26

About this company

COFI INVESTMENTS LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on May 12, 2005. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0969956 and business registration number (BRN) 35629069. It is one of 74,070 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2005. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. It previously operated under the name COFI PACIFIC LIMITED until August 10, 2009. There are 40 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2005, most recently (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return filed on June 22, 2026.

Company Information

CR Number
0969956
BRN
35629069
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2005-05-12
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Name History

Name History
Name From To
COFI INVESTMENTS LIMITED 2009-08-10 Current
COFI PACIFIC LIMITED 2005-05-12 2009-08-10

Company Documents

40

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2026-06-22 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-06-23 · Annual Return

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2024-06-11 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2024-06-11 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-06-11 · Annual Return

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-06-19 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-06-07 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-06-11 · Annual Return

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2021-06-11 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2021-06-11 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-06-12 · Annual Return

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2019-08-12 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2019-08-12 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-06-11 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2018-06-12 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2017-06-12 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2016-06-02 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2015-07-23 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2015-06-12 · Annual Return

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2005 →

Browse companies starting with “COF”

Frequently asked questions

When was COFI INVESTMENTS LIMITED incorporated?

COFI INVESTMENTS LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on May 12, 2005.

Is COFI INVESTMENTS LIMITED still active?

Yes. COFI INVESTMENTS LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.

What are COFI INVESTMENTS LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

COFI INVESTMENTS LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0969956 and its business registration number (BRN) is 35629069.

What type of company is COFI INVESTMENTS LIMITED?

COFI INVESTMENTS LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has COFI INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed?

COFI INVESTMENTS LIMITED has 40 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2005.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-23
Data sourced from Renavon.com