Skip to content

CHINA HEAVY TRANSPORTATION LIMITED

中港重型運輸有限公司

Live
2000-10-20 · Incorporated 26 years ago · Data updated: 2026-08-25

About this company

CHINA HEAVY TRANSPORTATION LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on October 20, 2000. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0735260 and business registration number (BRN) 31317145. It is one of 44,207 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2000. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at LOT NO 1993B DD 125 PING HA RD TIN SHIU WAI NT HONG KONG. There are 50 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2000, most recently (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return filed on October 31, 2025.

Company Information

CR Number
0735260
BRN
31317145
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2000-10-20
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Registered office

Current address

LOT NO 1993B DD 125 PING HA RD TIN SHIU WAI NT HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
中港重型運輸有限公司 2000-10-20 Current
CHINA HEAVY TRANSPORTATION LIMITED 2000-10-20 Current

Company Documents

50

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-10-31 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-10-31 · Annual Return

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-11-16 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-11-30 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-11-22 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-11-06 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-11-13 · Annual Return

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2019-11-13 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2018-11-13 · Annual Return

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2017-11-21 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2017-11-20 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2017-11-16 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2016-11-03 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2015-10-27 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2014-10-20 · Annual Return

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2014-10-07 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2014-05-29 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2013-10-24 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2012-10-26 · Annual Return

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2000 →

Browse companies starting with “CHINAHE”

Frequently asked questions

When was CHINA HEAVY TRANSPORTATION LIMITED incorporated?

CHINA HEAVY TRANSPORTATION LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on October 20, 2000.

Is CHINA HEAVY TRANSPORTATION LIMITED still active?

Yes. CHINA HEAVY TRANSPORTATION LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.

What are CHINA HEAVY TRANSPORTATION LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

CHINA HEAVY TRANSPORTATION LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0735260 and its business registration number (BRN) is 31317145.

Where is CHINA HEAVY TRANSPORTATION LIMITED's registered office?

CHINA HEAVY TRANSPORTATION LIMITED's registered office is at LOT NO 1993B DD 125 PING HA RD TIN SHIU WAI NT HONG KONG.

What type of company is CHINA HEAVY TRANSPORTATION LIMITED?

CHINA HEAVY TRANSPORTATION LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has CHINA HEAVY TRANSPORTATION LIMITED filed?

CHINA HEAVY TRANSPORTATION LIMITED has 50 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2000.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-20
Data sourced from Renavon.com