DRAGON CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED
萬龍集團有限公司
About this company
DRAGON CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on April 27, 1995. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0512881 and business registration number (BRN) 19164077. It is one of 33,601 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1995. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at RM 2605 NEW TREND CENTRE 704 PRINCE EDWARD ROAD EAST, SAN PO KONG, KLN HONG KONG. There are 56 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1995, most recently (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return filed on July 17, 2026.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0512881
- BRN
- 19164077
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1995-04-27
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Compliance & Flags
- On Watch List
- Yes
Registered office
Current address
RM 2605 NEW TREND CENTRE 704 PRINCE EDWARD ROAD EAST, SAN PO KONG, KLN HONG KONG
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 萬龍集團有限公司 | 1995-04-27 | Current |
| DRAGON CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED | 1995-04-27 | Current |
Company Documents
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2026-07-17 · Annual Return
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2025-06-20 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2025-06-20 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2024-05-31 · Annual Return
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-06-06 · Annual Return
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2023-03-21 · Address Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-03-20 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-03-20 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2020-06-05 · Annual Return
Information sheet re discontinuation of striking off
2019-10-16 · Other
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2019-10-16 · Address Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2019-10-11 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2019-10-11 · Annual Return
Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)
2019-09-27 · Other
Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration
2019-08-15 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2018-05-03 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2018-05-03 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2015-06-03 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2014-06-05 · Annual Return
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2026-07-17 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2025-06-20 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2025-06-20 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2024-05-31 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-06-06 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2023-03-21 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-03-20 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-03-20 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2020-06-05 | |
| Information sheet re discontinuation of striking off | Other | 2019-10-16 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2019-10-16 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2019-10-11 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2019-10-11 | |
| Information sheet re S.745(2)(b) | Other | 2019-09-27 | |
| Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration | Other | 2019-08-15 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2018-05-03 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2018-05-03 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2015-06-03 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2014-06-05 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was DRAGON CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED incorporated?
DRAGON CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on April 27, 1995.
Is DRAGON CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED still active?
Yes. DRAGON CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.
What are DRAGON CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
DRAGON CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0512881 and its business registration number (BRN) is 19164077.
Where is DRAGON CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED's registered office?
DRAGON CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED's registered office is at RM 2605 NEW TREND CENTRE 704 PRINCE EDWARD ROAD EAST, SAN PO KONG, KLN HONG KONG.
What type of company is DRAGON CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED?
DRAGON CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has DRAGON CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED filed?
DRAGON CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED has 56 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1995.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →