Skip to content

LYNX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Live
1993-12-07 · Incorporated 33 years ago · Data updated: 2026-08-25

About this company

LYNX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on December 7, 1993. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0456317 and business registration number (BRN) 17774664. It is one of 62,340 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1993. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at FLAT B, 13/F, LLADRO CENTRE 72-80 HOI YUEN ROAD KWUN TONG HONG KONG. There are 87 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1993, most recently (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director filed on February 25, 2026. The Registrar's records indicate that this company has registered charges against its assets.

Company Information

CR Number
0456317
BRN
17774664
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
1993-12-07
Has Charges
Yes
Dormant
No

Registered office

Current address

FLAT B, 13/F, LLADRO CENTRE 72-80 HOI YUEN ROAD KWUN TONG HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
LYNX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 1993-12-07 Current

Company Documents

87

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2026-02-25 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2026-01-05 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-01-09 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-12-29 · Annual Return

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-01-03 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-12-29 · Annual Return

(E)FNM1 - Statement of Particulars of Charge

2021-05-25 · Charges

(E)Instrument

2021-05-25 · Other

(E)Certificate of Registration of Charge

2021-05-25 · Charges

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-12-15 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-01-14 · Annual Return

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2019-05-03 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-01-04 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2018-12-19 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2018-07-25 · Annual Return

(E)Amended document

2018-07-25 · Other

(E)Amended document

2018-07-25 · Other

(E)Amended document

2018-07-25 · Other

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2018-06-15 · Address Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 1993 →

Browse companies starting with “LYN”

Frequently asked questions

When was LYNX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED incorporated?

LYNX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on December 7, 1993.

Is LYNX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED still active?

Yes. LYNX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.

What are LYNX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

LYNX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0456317 and its business registration number (BRN) is 17774664.

Where is LYNX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's registered office?

LYNX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's registered office is at FLAT B, 13/F, LLADRO CENTRE 72-80 HOI YUEN ROAD KWUN TONG HONG KONG.

What type of company is LYNX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED?

LYNX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has LYNX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED filed?

LYNX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED has 87 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1993.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-23
Data sourced from Renavon.com