Skip to content

SUNNY ASIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

曉亞國際有限公司

Live
1992-10-08 · Incorporated 34 years ago · Data updated: 2026-08-25

About this company

SUNNY ASIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on October 8, 1992. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0383384 and business registration number (BRN) 16285426. It is one of 58,681 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1992. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at ROOM 702, 7/F., LEE LOONG BUILDING, NO.4 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET, CENTRAL HONG KONG. There are 71 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1992, most recently (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return filed on November 11, 2025.

Company Information

CR Number
0383384
BRN
16285426
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
1992-10-08
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Registered office

Current address

ROOM 702, 7/F., LEE LOONG BUILDING, NO.4 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET, CENTRAL HONG KONG

1 earlier registered-office address on file for this company. (earliest on record: 2021-03-12)

Not ready to buy? Leave your email and we'll let you know when this data is published.

Name History

Name History
Name From To
曉亞國際有限公司 1992-10-08 Current
SUNNY ASIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 1992-10-08 Current

Company Documents

71

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-11-11 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2025-06-18 · Address Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2025-06-18 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Rectification of Typographical or Clerical Error in Registered Document

2025-06-18 · Other

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2025-05-07 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2025-05-07 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-10-15 · Annual Return

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-10-12 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-10-18 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2022-01-10 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2021-11-16 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-10-12 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2021-03-17 · Address Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2021-03-17 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2021-03-17 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-10-12 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-10-09 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2018-10-18 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2017-10-11 · Annual Return

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 1992 →

Browse companies starting with “SUNNYA”

Frequently asked questions

When was SUNNY ASIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED incorporated?

SUNNY ASIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on October 8, 1992.

Is SUNNY ASIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED still active?

Yes. SUNNY ASIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.

What are SUNNY ASIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

SUNNY ASIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0383384 and its business registration number (BRN) is 16285426.

Where is SUNNY ASIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's registered office?

SUNNY ASIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's registered office is at ROOM 702, 7/F., LEE LOONG BUILDING, NO.4 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET, CENTRAL HONG KONG.

What type of company is SUNNY ASIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED?

SUNNY ASIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has SUNNY ASIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED filed?

SUNNY ASIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED has 71 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1992.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-20
Data sourced from Renavon.com