Skip to content

YENSAY INTERNATIONAL (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED

沅傑國際(香港)有限公司

Live
1992-07-07 · Incorporated 34 years ago · Data updated: 2026-09-10

About this company

YENSAY INTERNATIONAL (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on July 7, 1992. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0366274 and business registration number (BRN) 15845459. It is one of 58,681 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1992. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at FLAT F 11/F HARVEST MOON HOUSE 337-339 NATHAN RD KLN HONG KONG. There are 110 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1992, most recently (E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee filed on August 17, 2026.

Company Information

CR Number
0366274
BRN
15845459
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
1992-07-07
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Deregistration in Progress
Yes

Registered office

Current address

FLAT F 11/F HARVEST MOON HOUSE 337-339 NATHAN RD KLN HONG KONG

1 earlier registered-office address on file for this company. (earliest on record: 2012-10-15)

Not ready to buy? Leave your email and we'll let you know when this data is published.

Name History

Name History
Name From To
沅傑國際(香港)有限公司 1992-07-07 Current
YENSAY INTERNATIONAL (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED 1992-07-07 Current

Company Documents

110

(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee

2026-08-17 · Other

(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee

2026-08-17 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2026-07-13 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2026-07-13 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2025-07-25 · Address Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2025-07-25 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-07-10 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-07-10 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2024-08-16 · Address Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2024-08-16 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-07-22 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-07-22 · Annual Return

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-07-28 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-07-28 · Annual Return

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2022-08-10 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2022-08-10 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-08-04 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-08-04 · Annual Return

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 1992 →

Browse companies starting with “YEN”

Frequently asked questions

When was YENSAY INTERNATIONAL (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED incorporated?

YENSAY INTERNATIONAL (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on July 7, 1992.

Is YENSAY INTERNATIONAL (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED still active?

Yes. YENSAY INTERNATIONAL (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.

What are YENSAY INTERNATIONAL (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

YENSAY INTERNATIONAL (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0366274 and its business registration number (BRN) is 15845459.

Where is YENSAY INTERNATIONAL (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED's registered office?

YENSAY INTERNATIONAL (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED's registered office is at FLAT F 11/F HARVEST MOON HOUSE 337-339 NATHAN RD KLN HONG KONG.

What type of company is YENSAY INTERNATIONAL (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED?

YENSAY INTERNATIONAL (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has YENSAY INTERNATIONAL (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED filed?

YENSAY INTERNATIONAL (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED has 110 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1992.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-23
Data sourced from Renavon.com