MERGE UP INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED
滙之基國際貿易有限公司
About this company
MERGE UP INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on October 12, 1990. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0288978 and business registration number (BRN) 14202595. It is one of 26,531 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1990. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at ROOM 804, 8/F., SHANGHAI INDUSTRIAL INVESTMENT BUILDING, 48-62 HENNESSY ROAD, WAN CHAI HONG KONG. There are 68 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1990, most recently (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) filed on April 14, 2026.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0288978
- BRN
- 14202595
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1990-10-12
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Registered office
Current address
ROOM 804, 8/F., SHANGHAI INDUSTRIAL INVESTMENT BUILDING, 48-62 HENNESSY ROAD, WAN CHAI HONG KONG
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 滙之基國際貿易有限公司 | 1990-10-12 | Current |
| MERGE UP INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED | 1990-10-12 | Current |
Company Documents
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2026-04-14 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2025-10-16 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2024-10-14 · Annual Return
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2024-08-26 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2024-08-26 · Director/Secretary Change
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-11-20 · Annual Return
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2023-10-10 · Address Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2022-11-22 · Annual Return
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2021-11-05 · Address Change
(E)FNR2 - Notice of Location of Registers and Company Records
2021-11-03 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2021-11-03 · Annual Return
(E)FNA2 - Notification of Resignation of Auditor
2021-03-23 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2020-11-20 · Annual Return
(E)FNA2 - Notification of Resignation of Auditor
2020-06-05 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2019-10-31 · Annual Return
(E)FNR2 - Notice of Location of Registers and Company Records
2018-12-21 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2018-11-23 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2017-10-23 · Annual Return
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2016-12-28 · Address Change
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2026-04-14 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2025-10-16 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2024-10-14 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2024-08-26 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2024-08-26 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-11-20 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2023-10-10 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2022-11-22 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2021-11-05 | |
| (E)FNR2 - Notice of Location of Registers and Company Records | Other | 2021-11-03 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2021-11-03 | |
| (E)FNA2 - Notification of Resignation of Auditor | Other | 2021-03-23 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2020-11-20 | |
| (E)FNA2 - Notification of Resignation of Auditor | Other | 2020-06-05 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2019-10-31 | |
| (E)FNR2 - Notice of Location of Registers and Company Records | Other | 2018-12-21 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2018-11-23 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2017-10-23 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2016-12-28 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
At the same registered office
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was MERGE UP INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED incorporated?
MERGE UP INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on October 12, 1990.
Is MERGE UP INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED still active?
Yes. MERGE UP INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.
What are MERGE UP INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
MERGE UP INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0288978 and its business registration number (BRN) is 14202595.
Where is MERGE UP INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED's registered office?
MERGE UP INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED's registered office is at ROOM 804, 8/F., SHANGHAI INDUSTRIAL INVESTMENT BUILDING, 48-62 HENNESSY ROAD, WAN CHAI HONG KONG.
What type of company is MERGE UP INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED?
MERGE UP INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has MERGE UP INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED filed?
MERGE UP INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED has 68 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1990.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →