HARVEST SEASON INVESTMENT LIMITED
旺寶投資有限公司
About this company
HARVEST SEASON INVESTMENT LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on February 17, 1989. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0242213 and business registration number (BRN) 12636081. It is one of 31,970 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1989. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at BLOCK D 10TH FLOOR YOUNG YA INDUSTRIAL BUILDING 381-389 SHA TSUI ROAD TSUEN WAN NT HONG KONG. There are 97 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1989, most recently (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return filed on February 24, 2026. The Registrar's records indicate that this company has registered charges against its assets.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0242213
- BRN
- 12636081
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1989-02-17
- Has Charges
- Yes
- Dormant
- No
Registered office
Current address
BLOCK D 10TH FLOOR YOUNG YA INDUSTRIAL BUILDING 381-389 SHA TSUI ROAD TSUEN WAN NT HONG KONG
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 旺寶投資有限公司 | 1989-02-17 | Current |
| HARVEST SEASON INVESTMENT LIMITED | 1989-02-17 | Current |
Company Documents
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2026-02-24 · Annual Return
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2025-12-03 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2025-02-25 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2024-02-29 · Annual Return
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-02-23 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2022-03-04 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2021-02-26 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2020-02-25 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2019-03-11 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2018-03-06 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2017-02-20 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2016-03-02 · Annual Return
(E)FNM2 - Notification of Payment / Satisfaction of Debt, Release from Charge, etc.
2016-01-06 · Charges
(E)Instrument
2016-01-06 · Other
(E)FNM2 - Notification of Payment / Satisfaction of Debt, Release from Charge, etc.
2015-04-14 · Charges
(E)Instrument
2015-04-14 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2015-03-03 · Annual Return
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
2014-02-26 · Annual Return
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
2013-03-22 · Annual Return
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2026-02-24 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2025-12-03 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2025-02-25 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2024-02-29 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-02-23 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2022-03-04 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2021-02-26 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2020-02-25 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2019-03-11 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2018-03-06 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2017-02-20 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2016-03-02 | |
| (E)FNM2 - Notification of Payment / Satisfaction of Debt, Release from Charge, etc. | Charges | 2016-01-06 | |
| (E)Instrument | Other | 2016-01-06 | |
| (E)FNM2 - Notification of Payment / Satisfaction of Debt, Release from Charge, etc. | Charges | 2015-04-14 | |
| (E)Instrument | Other | 2015-04-14 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2015-03-03 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 2014-02-26 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 2013-03-22 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was HARVEST SEASON INVESTMENT LIMITED incorporated?
HARVEST SEASON INVESTMENT LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on February 17, 1989.
Is HARVEST SEASON INVESTMENT LIMITED still active?
Yes. HARVEST SEASON INVESTMENT LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.
What are HARVEST SEASON INVESTMENT LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
HARVEST SEASON INVESTMENT LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0242213 and its business registration number (BRN) is 12636081.
Where is HARVEST SEASON INVESTMENT LIMITED's registered office?
HARVEST SEASON INVESTMENT LIMITED's registered office is at BLOCK D 10TH FLOOR YOUNG YA INDUSTRIAL BUILDING 381-389 SHA TSUI ROAD TSUEN WAN NT HONG KONG.
What type of company is HARVEST SEASON INVESTMENT LIMITED?
HARVEST SEASON INVESTMENT LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has HARVEST SEASON INVESTMENT LIMITED filed?
HARVEST SEASON INVESTMENT LIMITED has 97 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1989.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →