Hong Kong Shue Yan University Alumni Association Limited
香港樹仁大學校友會有限公司
About this company
Hong Kong Shue Yan University Alumni Association Limited is a Hong Kong company limited by guarantee incorporated on March 4, 1980. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0079217 and business registration number (BRN) 06538362. It is one of 14,639 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1980. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. It previously operated under the name HONG KONG SHUE YAN COLLEGE ALUMNI ASSOCIATION LIMITED until March 27, 2007. Its registered office is at 10 WAI TSUI CRESCENT, BRAEMAR HILL RD, NORTH POINT HONG KONG. There are 142 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1980, most recently (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return filed on June 1, 2026.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0079217
- BRN
- 06538362
- Company Type
- Company limited by guarantee
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1980-03-04
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Compliance & Flags
- Accounting Reference Date
- 2022-07-31
- Last AGM
- 2014-09-20
Registered office
Current address
10 WAI TSUI CRESCENT, BRAEMAR HILL RD, NORTH POINT HONG KONG
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 香港樹仁大學校友會有限公司 | 2007-03-27 | Current |
| 香港樹仁學院校友會有限公司 | 1980-03-04 | 2007-03-27 |
| Hong Kong Shue Yan University Alumni Association Limited | 2007-03-27 | Current |
| HONG KONG SHUE YAN COLLEGE ALUMNI ASSOCIATION LIMITED | 1980-03-04 | 2007-03-27 |
Company Documents
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2026-06-01 · Annual Return
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
2026-06-01 · Accounts
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2025-06-05 · Annual Return
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
2025-06-05 · Accounts
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2025-04-17 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2024-06-06 · Annual Return
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
2024-06-06 · Accounts
(E)Special resolution
2024-02-02 · Other
(E)FNAA1 - Notice of Alteration of Company's Articles
2024-01-10 · Memorandum & Articles
(E)Altered Articles of Association
2024-01-10 · Memorandum & Articles
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2023-10-25 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-05-05 · Annual Return
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
2023-05-05 · Accounts
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2023-05-05 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNR2 - Notice of Location of Registers and Company Records
2023-05-05 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2022-05-17 · Annual Return
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
2022-05-17 · Accounts
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2021-08-27 · Annual Return
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
2021-08-27 · Accounts
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2026-06-01 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 2026-06-01 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2025-06-05 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 2025-06-05 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2025-04-17 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2024-06-06 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 2024-06-06 | |
| (E)Special resolution | Other | 2024-02-02 | |
| (E)FNAA1 - Notice of Alteration of Company's Articles | Memorandum & Articles | 2024-01-10 | |
| (E)Altered Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2024-01-10 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-10-25 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-05-05 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 2023-05-05 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-05-05 | |
| (E)FNR2 - Notice of Location of Registers and Company Records | Other | 2023-05-05 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2022-05-17 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 2022-05-17 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2021-08-27 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 2021-08-27 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
At the same registered office
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was Hong Kong Shue Yan University Alumni Association Limited incorporated?
Hong Kong Shue Yan University Alumni Association Limited was incorporated in Hong Kong on March 4, 1980.
Is Hong Kong Shue Yan University Alumni Association Limited still active?
Yes. Hong Kong Shue Yan University Alumni Association Limited is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.
What are Hong Kong Shue Yan University Alumni Association Limited's CR number and BRN?
Hong Kong Shue Yan University Alumni Association Limited's company registration (CR) number is 0079217 and its business registration number (BRN) is 06538362.
Where is Hong Kong Shue Yan University Alumni Association Limited's registered office?
Hong Kong Shue Yan University Alumni Association Limited's registered office is at 10 WAI TSUI CRESCENT, BRAEMAR HILL RD, NORTH POINT HONG KONG.
What type of company is Hong Kong Shue Yan University Alumni Association Limited?
Hong Kong Shue Yan University Alumni Association Limited is a company limited by guarantee on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has Hong Kong Shue Yan University Alumni Association Limited filed?
Hong Kong Shue Yan University Alumni Association Limited has 142 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1980.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →