Skip to content

HIH CASUALTY AND GENERAL INSURANCE (ASIA) LIMITED

安興保險有限公司

Live
1979-01-19 · Incorporated 47 years ago · Data updated: 2026-08-29

About this company

HIH CASUALTY AND GENERAL INSURANCE (ASIA) LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on January 19, 1979. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0066984 and business registration number (BRN) 05923722. It is one of 10,330 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1979. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. It previously operated under the name TAI SANG INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED until November 2, 1994. Its registered office is at 22/F PRINCE'S BLDG CENTRAL HONG KONG. There are 141 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1979, most recently (E)Court order filed on July 2, 2025.

Company Information

CR Number
0066984
BRN
05923722
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
1979-01-19
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Registered office

Current address

22/F PRINCE'S BLDG CENTRAL HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
安興保險有限公司 1994-11-03 Current
大生保險有限公司 1979-01-19 1994-11-03
HIH CASUALTY AND GENERAL INSURANCE (ASIA) LIMITED 1994-11-03 Current
TAI SANG INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 1979-01-19 1994-11-02

Company Documents

141

(E)Court order

2025-07-02 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-02-26 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-02-14 · Annual Return

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-04-01 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-04-16 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-06-12 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-02-12 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2018-01-25 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2017-02-09 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2016-02-05 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2015-01-19 · Annual Return

(E)FAR3 - Annual Return - Certificate of no change

2014-01-20 · Annual Return

(E)FAR3 - Annual Return - Certificate of no change

2013-01-21 · Annual Return

(E)FAR3 - Annual Return - Certificate of no change

2012-01-20 · Annual Return

(E)FAR3 - Annual Return - Certificate of no change

2011-01-20 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2010-03-31 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2010-03-31 · Annual Return

(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office

2005-04-22 · Address Change

(E)Court order

2002-11-30 · Other

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 1979 →

Browse companies starting with “HIH”

Frequently asked questions

When was HIH CASUALTY AND GENERAL INSURANCE (ASIA) LIMITED incorporated?

HIH CASUALTY AND GENERAL INSURANCE (ASIA) LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on January 19, 1979.

Is HIH CASUALTY AND GENERAL INSURANCE (ASIA) LIMITED still active?

Yes. HIH CASUALTY AND GENERAL INSURANCE (ASIA) LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.

What are HIH CASUALTY AND GENERAL INSURANCE (ASIA) LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

HIH CASUALTY AND GENERAL INSURANCE (ASIA) LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0066984 and its business registration number (BRN) is 05923722.

Where is HIH CASUALTY AND GENERAL INSURANCE (ASIA) LIMITED's registered office?

HIH CASUALTY AND GENERAL INSURANCE (ASIA) LIMITED's registered office is at 22/F PRINCE'S BLDG CENTRAL HONG KONG.

What type of company is HIH CASUALTY AND GENERAL INSURANCE (ASIA) LIMITED?

HIH CASUALTY AND GENERAL INSURANCE (ASIA) LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has HIH CASUALTY AND GENERAL INSURANCE (ASIA) LIMITED filed?

HIH CASUALTY AND GENERAL INSURANCE (ASIA) LIMITED has 141 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1979.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-20
Data sourced from Renavon.com