Skip to content

LAU HUNG WAN TONG COMPANY LIMITED

劉鴻運堂有限公司

Live
1976-03-30 · Incorporated 50 years ago · Data updated: 2026-08-29

About this company

LAU HUNG WAN TONG COMPANY LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on March 30, 1976. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0046803 and business registration number (BRN) 04889058. It is one of 5,522 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1976. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at BLOCK A5 PATERSON BUILDING HONG KONG. There are 66 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1976, most recently (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return filed on March 30, 2026.

Company Information

CR Number
0046803
BRN
04889058
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
1976-03-30
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Registered office

Current address

BLOCK A5 PATERSON BUILDING HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
劉鴻運堂有限公司 1976-03-30 Current
LAU HUNG WAN TONG COMPANY LIMITED 1976-03-30 Current

Company Documents

66

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2026-03-30 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-03-31 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-04-03 · Annual Return

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-03-30 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-04-04 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-03-30 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-03-30 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-04-09 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2018-04-09 · Annual Return

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2018-04-06 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2017-04-10 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2017-04-10 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2017-04-10 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2017-03-30 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2016-03-30 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2015-03-30 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2014-03-31 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2013-04-03 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2012-04-03 · Annual Return

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 1976 →

Browse companies starting with “LAU”

Frequently asked questions

When was LAU HUNG WAN TONG COMPANY LIMITED incorporated?

LAU HUNG WAN TONG COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on March 30, 1976.

Is LAU HUNG WAN TONG COMPANY LIMITED still active?

Yes. LAU HUNG WAN TONG COMPANY LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.

What are LAU HUNG WAN TONG COMPANY LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

LAU HUNG WAN TONG COMPANY LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0046803 and its business registration number (BRN) is 04889058.

Where is LAU HUNG WAN TONG COMPANY LIMITED's registered office?

LAU HUNG WAN TONG COMPANY LIMITED's registered office is at BLOCK A5 PATERSON BUILDING HONG KONG.

What type of company is LAU HUNG WAN TONG COMPANY LIMITED?

LAU HUNG WAN TONG COMPANY LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has LAU HUNG WAN TONG COMPANY LIMITED filed?

LAU HUNG WAN TONG COMPANY LIMITED has 66 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1976.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-20
Data sourced from Renavon.com