LUEN TAT WATCH BAND MANUFACTURER LIMITED
聯達金屬錶帶廠有限公司
About this company
LUEN TAT WATCH BAND MANUFACTURER LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on May 26, 1972. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0028044 and business registration number (BRN) 03580617. It is one of 4,870 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1972. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at 1103-5 ALLIED KAJIMA BUILDING, 138 GLOUCESTER ROAD, WANCHAI HONG KONG. There are 125 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1972, most recently (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return filed on July 6, 2026. The Registrar's records indicate that this company has registered charges against its assets.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0028044
- BRN
- 03580617
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1972-05-26
- Has Charges
- Yes
- Dormant
- No
Registered office
Current address
1103-5 ALLIED KAJIMA BUILDING, 138 GLOUCESTER ROAD, WANCHAI HONG KONG
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 聯達金屬錶帶廠有限公司 | 1972-05-26 | Current |
| LUEN TAT WATCH BAND MANUFACTURER LIMITED | 1972-05-26 | Current |
Company Documents
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2026-07-06 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2025-06-04 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2024-07-05 · Annual Return
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-06-29 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-04-04 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-04-04 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-04-04 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-04-04 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-04-04 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-04-04 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-04-04 · Annual Return
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2023-04-03 · Address Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2023-04-03 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2023-04-03 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)Special Resolution (Company Ceasing to be Dormant)
2023-02-28 · Other
(E)Special Resolution (Dormant Company)
2020-09-18 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2020-06-02 · Annual Return
(E)Written resolution
2019-06-14 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2019-06-14 · Annual Return
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2026-07-06 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2025-06-04 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2024-07-05 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-06-29 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-04-04 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-04-04 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-04-04 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-04-04 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-04-04 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-04-04 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-04-04 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2023-04-03 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-04-03 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-04-03 | |
| (E)Special Resolution (Company Ceasing to be Dormant) | Other | 2023-02-28 | |
| (E)Special Resolution (Dormant Company) | Other | 2020-09-18 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2020-06-02 | |
| (E)Written resolution | Other | 2019-06-14 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2019-06-14 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
At the same registered office
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was LUEN TAT WATCH BAND MANUFACTURER LIMITED incorporated?
LUEN TAT WATCH BAND MANUFACTURER LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on May 26, 1972.
Is LUEN TAT WATCH BAND MANUFACTURER LIMITED still active?
Yes. LUEN TAT WATCH BAND MANUFACTURER LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.
What are LUEN TAT WATCH BAND MANUFACTURER LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
LUEN TAT WATCH BAND MANUFACTURER LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0028044 and its business registration number (BRN) is 03580617.
Where is LUEN TAT WATCH BAND MANUFACTURER LIMITED's registered office?
LUEN TAT WATCH BAND MANUFACTURER LIMITED's registered office is at 1103-5 ALLIED KAJIMA BUILDING, 138 GLOUCESTER ROAD, WANCHAI HONG KONG.
What type of company is LUEN TAT WATCH BAND MANUFACTURER LIMITED?
LUEN TAT WATCH BAND MANUFACTURER LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has LUEN TAT WATCH BAND MANUFACTURER LIMITED filed?
LUEN TAT WATCH BAND MANUFACTURER LIMITED has 125 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1972.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →