HONG KONG & KOWLOON IVORY MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
港九象牙商會有限公司
About this company
HONG KONG & KOWLOON IVORY MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED is a Hong Kong company limited by guarantee incorporated on August 18, 1966. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0013150 and business registration number (BRN) 02148266. It is one of 1,422 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1966. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at 香港 尖沙咀 加連威老道41A 興明樓14樓. There are 177 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1966, most recently (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return filed on December 31, 2025.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0013150
- BRN
- 02148266
- Company Type
- Company limited by guarantee
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1966-08-18
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Compliance & Flags
- Accounting Reference Date
- 2023-03-31
- Last AGM
- 2013-11-12
Registered office
Current address
香港 尖沙咀 加連威老道41A 興明樓14樓
2 earlier registered-office addresses on file for this company. (earliest on record: 2022-06-27)
Not ready to buy? Leave your email and we'll let you know when this data is published.
Thanks — we'll be in touch.
Something went wrong — please try again. orders@crhk.guru
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 港九象牙商會有限公司 | 1966-08-18 | Current |
| HONG KONG & KOWLOON IVORY MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED | 1966-08-18 | Current |
Company Documents
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2025-12-31 · Annual Return
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
2025-12-31 · Accounts
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2025-09-19 · Address Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2025-01-02 · Annual Return
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
2025-01-02 · Accounts
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2024-02-23 · Annual Return
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
2024-02-23 · Accounts
(E)Rectification of Typographical or Clerical Error in Registered Document
2024-01-12 · Other
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2023-08-09 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
2023-07-06 · Accounts
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-05-11 · Annual Return
(C)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2022-08-05 · Address Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2022-01-28 · Annual Return
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
2022-01-28 · Accounts
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2021-09-17 · Annual Return
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
2021-09-17 · Accounts
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2021-09-17 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2021-07-13 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2021-07-13 · Director/Secretary Change
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2025-12-31 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 2025-12-31 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2025-09-19 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2025-01-02 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 2025-01-02 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2024-02-23 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 2024-02-23 | |
| (E)Rectification of Typographical or Clerical Error in Registered Document | Other | 2024-01-12 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-08-09 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 2023-07-06 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-05-11 | |
| (C)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2022-08-05 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2022-01-28 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 2022-01-28 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2021-09-17 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 2021-09-17 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2021-09-17 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2021-07-13 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2021-07-13 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was HONG KONG & KOWLOON IVORY MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED incorporated?
HONG KONG & KOWLOON IVORY MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on August 18, 1966.
Is HONG KONG & KOWLOON IVORY MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED still active?
Yes. HONG KONG & KOWLOON IVORY MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.
What are HONG KONG & KOWLOON IVORY MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
HONG KONG & KOWLOON IVORY MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0013150 and its business registration number (BRN) is 02148266.
Where is HONG KONG & KOWLOON IVORY MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's registered office?
HONG KONG & KOWLOON IVORY MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's registered office is at 香港 尖沙咀 加連威老道41A 興明樓14樓.
What type of company is HONG KONG & KOWLOON IVORY MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED?
HONG KONG & KOWLOON IVORY MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED is a company limited by guarantee on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has HONG KONG & KOWLOON IVORY MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED filed?
HONG KONG & KOWLOON IVORY MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED has 177 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1966.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →